OZ ኦፕቲክስ ፋይበር ኦፕቲክ አካል

የፋይበር ኦፕቲክስ አካል

ሰፊው የምርት መስመራችን ከፖላራይዜሽን፣ ከኃይል ማመጣጠን፣ ከጨረር ወደ ፋይበር አቅርቦት፣ እና በአዲስ የከፍተኛ ፍጥነት፣ የኦፕቲካል አውታረመረብ ስርዓቶች ውስጥ ፈተና እና ልኬት ጋር የተያያዙ ቴክኒካዊ ተግዳሮቶችን ይመለከታል። በዚህ ምክንያት ምርቶቻችን ደንበኞቻችን የውሂብን ፍጥነት በመጨመር መረጃን በአስተማማኝ መልኩ የሚያስተላልፉ የኦፕቲካል ኔትወርክ ስርዓቶችን እንዲያዳብሩ ያስችላቸዋል።

Picture for category Digital Variable Attenuators

ዋና መለያ ጸባያት:

  • High power handling (up to 2 watts)
  • ከፍተኛ ፍጥነት
  • Wide attenuation range (from 350-2050nm)
  • Low PDL and wavelength dependency
  • Low insertion loss and backreflection
  • ከፍተኛ ጥራት
  • Rugged and compact design
  • Calibrated for dual wavelengths, (1300-1550nm) or calibrated for C and L bands. It can also be calibrated for up to four individual wavelengths
  • ሰፊ የሞገድ ክልል
  • Wide range of receptacles
  • Blocking technique for singlemode; neutral density filter technique for multimode fiber applications
  • Computer interface (USB as standard)
  • Battery option available
  • Polarization maintaining fiber versions are available

Picture for category Fixed Attenuators

ዋና መለያ ጸባያት:

  • Low backreflection
  • ሰፊ የሞገድ ክልል
  • Polarization insensitive
  • Compact and rugged housings
  • Wide range of connectors/receptacles
  • Hybrid style attenuator uses attenuating fiber
  • Attenuating fiber patchcords utilize a new patented technique which is not based on fusion splice
  • Mode independent multimode loopback attenuators
  • Designed to meet Telcordia requirements
  • ዝቅተኛ ዋጋ

Picture for category Manual Variable Attenuators

  • Manual Variable Attenuators
  • MEMS Variable Attenuators
  • Motor Driven Variable Attenuators

የፋይበር ኦፕቲክስ አካላት ኮላሚተሮች

  • Aspheric Lens Collimators
  • C Lens Collimators
  • GRIN Lens Collimators

Picture for category Receptacle Style Collimators

ዋና መለያ ጸባያት:

  • ከፍተኛ የኃይል አያያዝ
  • Rugged and compact design
  • ዝቅተኛ ማስገቢያ መጥፋት
  • Low backreflection
  • Wide wavelength range 250 - 2050 nm
  • Wide range of beam diameters
  • GRIN, aspheric, achromatic, plano-convex, and biconvex lenses available
  • Singlemode, multimode, and polarization maintaining fiber versions
  • Diffraction limited optics
  • Dual lens focuser
  • Adjustable focuser with FC or SMA receptacle and male adjustable connectors
  • LOW COST!

Picture for category Polarization Maintaining Fiber Fused Couplers/Splitters

ዋና መለያ ጸባያት:

  • Low loss and cost
  • Broad bandwidth
  • Good uniformity
  • አነስተኛ ጥቅል
  • ከፍተኛ ቀጥተኛነት
  • Wide variety of wavelengths 780 nm–2005 nm

Picture for category Polarization Maintaining Fiber Fused Couplers/Splitters

ዋና መለያ ጸባያት:

  • Low loss and cost
  • Broad bandwidth
  • Good uniformity
  • አነስተኛ ጥቅል
  • ከፍተኛ ቀጥተኛነት
  • Single mode, multi mode, polarization maintaining fiber versions are available
  • Wide variety of wavelengths 400-2005 nm

Picture for category Polarization Maintaining Fiber Fused Couplers/Splitters

ዋና መለያ ጸባያት:

  • Low loss and cost
  • Broad bandwidth
  • Good uniformity
  • አነስተኛ ጥቅል
  • ከፍተኛ ቀጥተኛነት
  • Single mode, multi mode, polarization maintaining fiber versions are available
  • Wide variety of wavelengths 400-2005 nm

Picture for category Polarization Maintaining Patchcords

ዋና መለያ ጸባያት:

  • High extinction ratios of 20dB to 30dB
  • Low insertion losses, typically <0.2dB
  • በጣም ጥሩ ድግግሞሽ
  • Custom angles are available
  • FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, or MU, E2000 terminations available
  • Custom ferrule terminations available
  • FC/PC terminations are offered with either a rotatable polarization axis, or prealigned fixed
  • Compatible with industry standard connectors
  • Designed to meet Telcordia specifications

Picture for category Single Mode Patchcords

ዋና መለያ ጸባያት:

  • Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
  • በጣም ጥሩ ድግግሞሽ
  • FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
  • Custom ferrule termination available
  • Designed to meet Telcordia specification
  • Large selection of cabling
  • Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
  • Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
  • Low and high numerical aperture fibers
  • Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Picture for category High Power Patchcords (PMF, SMF, MMF)

ዋና መለያ ጸባያት:

  • Unique connector design minimizes thermal damage
  • Patented connector designs for precise fiber to fiber coupling
  • Able to withstand temperatures up to 500°C
  • Compatible with SMA905 and FC connectors
  • Different fiber endface finishes available for higher power applications
  • Stainless steel armored cabling for maximum safety
  • High power anti-reflection coatings available
  • Multimode, singlemode, and polarization maintaining fiber types
  • Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
  • Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes
  • Low and high numerical aperture fibers
  • Fiber endcaps with ±25 micron thickness tolerance
  • Versions with cooling fins and cladding mode stripping available for very high power

Picture for category Multi Mode Patchcords

ዋና መለያ ጸባያት:

  • Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
  • በጣም ጥሩ ድግግሞሽ
  • SMA, FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
  • Custom ferrule termination available
  • Designed to meet Telcordia specification
  • Large selection of cabling
  • Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
  • Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
  • Low and high numerical aperture fibers
  • Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

For more products and information like fibers, connectors, adapters, gauges, test equipment, and components, click እዚህ.

ለ 2023 የድረ-ገፃችንን ንድፍ እያሻሻልን ነው!
ይዘቶቹ ካልታዩ መሸጎጫውን ለማጽዳት በደግነት Shift + Refresh (F5) ይያዙ
ይህ ድረ-ገጽ በChrome/Firefox/Safari በደንብ ይታያል።